Chauffeured transfers in Miri · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Miri with the fare shown first
Miri arranges pre-booked transfers in Miri (Malaysia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in MYR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in MYR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Miri, each with its page
- KPJ Miri Specialist Hospitalfrom MYR 120.7561 min
- Klinik Harmoni Lutongfrom MYR 122.4062 min
- Lutong Beachfrom MYR 126.3064 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Miri requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Miri and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Miri
MYR 120.75
the cheapest route
61 min
Anduki Airport → KPJ Miri Specialist Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Miri, in MYR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Anduki Airport → KPJ Miri Specialist Hospital58.3 km · 61 minMYR 120.75from
- Anduki Airport → Klinik Harmoni Lutong59.2 km · 62 minMYR 122.40from
- Anduki Airport → Lutong Beach61.4 km · 64 minMYR 126.30from
- Anduki Airport → Terminal Bas Pujut64.6 km · 67 minMYR 132.00from
- Marudi Airport → Miri Airport62.4 km · 78 minMYR 132.00from
- Anduki Airport → Selesa Pacific Hospital - Miri66 km · 70 minMYR 135.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anduki Airport → KPJ Miri Specialist Hospital | 58.3 km | 61 min | MYR 120.75 | See details |
| Anduki Airport → Klinik Harmoni Lutong | 59.2 km | 62 min | MYR 122.40 | See details |
| Anduki Airport → Lutong Beach | 61.4 km | 64 min | MYR 126.30 | See details |
| Anduki Airport → Terminal Bas Pujut | 64.6 km | 67 min | MYR 132.00 | See details |
| Marudi Airport → Miri Airport | 62.4 km | 78 min | MYR 132.00 | See details |
| Anduki Airport → Selesa Pacific Hospital - Miri | 66 km | 70 min | MYR 135.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Miri
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Miri Airport
from MYR 132.00Airport
Jalan Airport, 98008 Miri, Sarawak
See prices and book →Anduki Airport
from MYR 120.75Airport
J9MG+CHC, Seria, Brunei
See prices and book →Marudi Airport
from MYR 132.00Airport
Jln Limbang, Marudi, 98050, Sarawak
See prices and book →Terminal Bas Pujut
from MYR 132.00Station
98000 Miri, Sarawak
See prices and book →Borneo Medical Centre (Miri)
from MYR 140.85Hospital
Lot 1959, Block 10, MCLD, Jalan Cahaya, Off, Bintulu - Miri Hwy, 98000 Miri, Sarawak
See prices and book →Klinik Harmoni Lutong
from MYR 122.40Hospital
Kampung Tulang, 98000, Sarawak
See prices and book →KPJ Miri Specialist Hospital
from MYR 120.75Hospital
Lot 8836, (Part of Lot 6183 and 6186), Block 11 Kuala Baram Land District, Off Tudan, Link Road, Kuala Baram By Pass Rd, Bandar Baru Permyjaya, 98000 Miri, Sarawak
See prices and book →Lee Clinic
from MYR 141.60Hospital
Lot 1291, Ground Floor, Miri Centre Point, Jalan Melayu, 98000 Miri, Sarawak
See prices and book →Miri City Medical Centre
from MYR 138.90Hospital
Lot 916-920 & 1202, 1203, Jalan Hokkien, 98000 Miri, Sarawak
See prices and book →Miri Hospital
from MYR 139.95Hospital
92G2+63, Jalan Cahaya, Kampung Lopeng Tengah, 98000 Miri, Sarawak
See prices and book →Pelita Clinic Miri
from MYR 136.80Hospital
Ground Floor, Lot 600, Block, 7, Jalan Miri Pujut, Pelita Commercial Centre, 98000 Miri, Sarawak
See prices and book →Selesa Pacific Hospital - Miri
from MYR 135.00Hospital
Lot 1035 – 1039, Jalan Bulan Sabit, CDT 155, Jalan Bulan Sabit, 98009 Miri, Sarawak
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Miri?
In Miri and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Miri centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in MYR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Miri?
The fare in MYR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Miri?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Miri?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Miri, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car